TOP 10 Best Pool Players in Poland

Here is a list of the best Polish pool players

1440
Top 10 Best Pool Players in Poland
A comprehensive list of Poland's Best Pool Players

Pool players from Poland should never be underestimated. They currently do not have a world 9-ball champion, but the majority of Polish players are very strong. Here are the best Pool players from Poland.

10. Oliwia Zalewska

Oliwia Zalewska won the WPA World Nine-ball Junior Championship in 2011. The following year, Zalewska reached the final, but was defeated by Diana Khodjaeva.Oliwia Zalewska
Born: January 20, 1995
Age: 29
Pool games: 9-Ball

9. Bogdan Wołkowski

Bogdan Wokowski is a Polish professional trick-shot artist and entertainment who excels at billiards and snooker. He has won numerous World Trick Shot Championships.Bogdan Wołkowski
Born: January 01, 1957
Age: 67
Nickname: "The Wizard"

8. Radosław Babica

Radosaw Babica is a Polish pool player from Kielce who was ranked 12th in the world by the World Pool-Billiard Association in 2009.Radosław Babica
Born: June 18, 1979, Poznań, Poland
Age: 44
Best finish: Quarter-finals (2005 WPA World Eight-ball Championship)

7. Tomasz Kaplan

Tomasz Kaplan won the 2011 European Pool Championships in the Straight pool discipline. Kaplan is not currently playing 9-ball Pool.Tomasz Kapłan
Born: January 14, 1984
Age: 40
Pool games: 9-Ball

6. Wiktor Zieliński

Wiktor Zieliski is the youngest player to ever win a Euro Tour event, having won the 2017 Dynamic Treviso Open in Italy at the age of 16.Wiktor Zieliński
Born: January 11, 2001
Age: 23
Pool games: 9-ball, straight

5. Wojciech Szewczyk

Wojciech Szewczyk has won the junior European Pool Championship 2 times. In 2010, he won the 8-ball competition by defeating Finn Eschment in the final, and in 2011, he won the 9-ball competition by defeating Lars Kuckherm.Wojciech Szewczyk
Born: September 1, 1994
Age: 29
Pool games: 9-Ball, 10-ball

4. Mateusz Śniegocki

Mateusz Niegocki is a skilled pool player from Poland. Niegocki is a three-time winner on the Euro Tour and a former 10-Ball European Champion.Mateusz Śniegocki
Born: January 3, 1985, Poznań, Poland
Age: 39
Pool games: 9-Ball

3. Konrad Juszczyszyn

The 9-Ball competition at the 2018 European Pool Championship was won by Konrad Juszczyszyn. Juszczyszyn has previously finished second on the Euro Tour. In 2015, he advanced to the German Open final before falling to Petri Makkonen 3-9.Konrad Juszczyszyn
Born: November 28, 1993
Age: 30
Pool games: 9-Ball

2. Karol Skowerski

Karol Skowerski won the 2012 World Pool Masters, defeating fellow Pole Mateusz niegocki in the final 8-6 in Kielce, Poland, after reaching the last 16 of the 2012 World Pool-Billiard Association World Nine-ball Championship.Karol Skowerski
Born: May 9, 1984
Age: 39
Pool games: 9-Ball

1. Mieszko Fortuński

In 2016, Mieszko Fortuski won the Italian Open on the Euro Tour. Fortuski has three European Pool Championships titles, including a 10-ball title in 2019. In 2015 and 2018, he won the team event for Poland.Mieszko Fortuński
Born: April 1, 1992
Age: 31
Pool games: 9-Ball, 10-ball

See Also

Previous articleTOP 10 Best Bakeshops in Cebu: Cebu’s Best Bakery
Next articleSa Dagat Beach Camp: Comprehensive Review

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here